Saturday, 25 January 2014

Just saying .. Hello!!

Dear all ... 
It's me again :)
I promised to see you soon then I keep my promise and I see you today :D

I am too happy when I've got my Lost and Found collection from Magnolia and when I saw Tilda hold the board .. I thought I can write some message on there!

okay, let me ask you to follow my art journey today :)

a simply design! with some touch here and there ..
before we go to another picture, the name of image is Write a Message Tilda

as usual first I color the image, and today still using my distress ink .. (oh I miss my color pencils ..)
and before I go to decorate my card,
I saw a paper binder clip in front my desk, hubby left if may be .. :D
suddenly I thought, it will become a nice decoration for my card! so .. I emboss it with my Stampendous Shabby blue like the picture shown .. and I love it!

Bellow, I take a photo some of things I used

I think the picture tell it all .. but let me write some words okay?
use a small brush to paint the board with black gesso, sure you can color it with any black ink but with gesso you can write a message like on the black board! 
You can emboss sentiment with white embossing powder on it, but.. with pastel pencil you can write your words like a chalk did and it can be erase easily :)
on the edge, I use color spritzer  tool with distress marker and soft blending with blending tool.
Bark butterfly and Pebbles are from Prima , Paper is Basic Grey 

Yup! that's all for today and will back again next week .. in the mean while I wish you a very lovely weekend!!


Friday, 24 January 2014

All I wanna do is .. to Hold you!

Hello everybody!
Happy Friday!!!
Today I have a card to share,  not too much in details  but I love this cutie pie Tilda .. 
she is sooooo cute!!!
I think you will agree with me that little girl has the cutest pose ever!
Let me introduce, Tilda with big balloon - Lost and Found 2014
Stamped on a smooth surface water color paper from Langton and colored with Distress Ink
Flowers are from WOC and if you mentioned my twill tape ribbon they are stamped with sweet flower border from Magnolia and you can have it if you buy the last winter stamp club.
Inspired from the balloons string .. I tied my ribbon with black craft wire.

Big windy today and I have to do more things, so will going off by now , see you soon later :)
Thanks for visiting me today and Have a great weekend ahead everyone!!!

Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Summer Delights - MDUC mid challenge reminder

Hi! Hi! ..

yes, I am back today :D
and I bring a Summer delight card for you guys, and it is reminder also that we at MDUC have the challenge that is still going on, so come and join the fun!

I made my summer card with soft pastel of pink and bring it a light touch, a novelty summer greeting with text on the right up corner.
Magnolia stamps : Soccer bench (The winner takes it all 2011) , Sitting Tilda with butterfly (Once upon a time 213)
Magnolia Paper and Magnolia DooHickey (mini doily, love tag)
Coloring medium; Distress ink.

I adore this pink lace, I found it when I went to a lace shop here. and I dyed the gauze with victorian velvet.

I've got lots of flowers last year, I am roses give me a big box of flowers and one of a kind I am so love with their Lilies ... so beautiful!! and the other tiny flowers given by my friend also from Thailand.

oh I do love love her with her curly hair!!! she is too cute ....
for bringing a novelty look on my card, I stamped words on the right up corner, it is a clear stamp from KCK company, add on it some glossy accent for watering effect.

Thanks for enjoying my card today and Have a very lovely day!


Sunday, 19 January 2014

Tagging you on the London rain

Hello my dear!

Seem soooo .... long not been here :D
I am not too far with my desk actually, but many things  to do yet :)
and finally I have made my cards after I hve date with my flowers ha ha!!
yup! today wanna share one of them .... hopefully you will like my work ..

yup!! she was in London :))
She is London Tilda from Little London collection 2013
I made a fussy cutting from my scrap cardstok to make a Geotag and I love to put a hashtag
yeah .. this is my own version instacard with Tilda :D
no design paper this time but I used photo overlays from Pebbles

to bring more watering effect I put some glossy accent on the roses, here more details..

oh I love the effect came out! Hope you will like it too as much as I do :)
I will be back soon I promise!
before I gone to get my dinner I want to share you some classical song that I found days ago and inspired me a lot .. enjoy ...

and thank you so much for stopping by!

Would love to play on :
Tilda's Town #88 anything goes
TFMC #44 Tilda with something on her hair

Saturday, 4 January 2014

Cheers for 2014 !!

Hello my lovely friends around the world!!

Happy New Year to you all and wish the best for this year xxx

Today we have an heavy rain here in my hometown and like a big storm that is .. , the worst coming along is floating somewhere in the road and this time they are going crazy in few hours. Thanks God everything is ok by now and we can sleep well ..
but before it, I have a card for you :)
as my mojo really not like before the holiday season, but I try to moving on .. and here my card ;)

He is Edwin as Nutcracker Soldier and he comes from Little Circus Moscow 2013, coloring with distress ink and decorated with stardust, buttercup pearl liquid and gold pen.
Designed paper is Magnolia and others material are seam binding, hemp twine, flowers.
I used DooHickeys; Simple tags, Castle

Here the closer look of him, I am so sorry I have not much time to take lots of picture, Promise you to give more details on my upcoming creation :)
I did some accent however , hope you will enjoy my short post today and Cheers for the 2014!!

Thank you for visiting me and welcome back!


Entering this on :
Tilda's Town - Something New
Time for Magnolia Challenge - Inspired by a song (The Nutcracker)