Tuesday, 2 April 2013

It's April Rain :)

Hello lovelies ...
Hello April !!! *wave :))

How are you my dear friends over there ?
are you having the warm of sunshine yet ? hopefully ..
here in the city where I live with my beloved family, we already welcoming the other season beside the rain season, it called "Musim Panas" in Indonesian language.
on this season, we have sooooo many hot weather and the glare of Mr Sun Shine :))
but... in the April the rain still come sometimes, so I want to share for you my April Rain ..

I use Drip Drop Tilda, she is a special one and right now only available on CreashopDuymelot
the background is Spring background from Little Easter collection 2013

Adding some kind of stuff here like lavender buttons, lace rose,  mix of glass glitters and not forget Roses.

The gorgeous border on the top is from the latest release of Magnolia dies - DooHickey Vintage box lacing chocolate.

That's all my Special Rain to share for you :) with all my wish that you will get the beautiful April this year!
Love,
Yulis

Challenges:
The Ribbon Girl - Magnolia only
Magnolialicious - Spring blossoms
Simon Says stamp - Anything goes


10 comments:

Alberto said...

Hello Yulis!

this card is absolutely amazing! i love the background and the tilda is super sweet!
love purple and yellow together and the little sentiment is sooo cute!
everything is amazing!


alby

Louise said...

Hi Yulis, My beloved friend! ❤
Finally I'm here again! I love it when Ella naps ;) lol! That means I can visit my peeps :)

OMGosh!! Yulis, you already know how much I LOVE your amazing makes - they are all so soft and well worked and stylish and shabby and..sigh..so VERY lovely! This is sure no exception! Tilda is sooo stunning and considering how much though you put into every project she fits like a glove holding that umbrella :) And the background is gorge! An awesome scene :) And I love those new dies too, I just ordered some yesterday :) YAY!
Beyond beautiful hunni! Thanks for sharing that cute story about the weather and stuff too ;) I love finding out what it's like in your place ❤

Biggest of hugs

Marga50 said...

Wowwwwwwwwwwww schitterend mooie kaart heb je gemaakt, wat een prachtige kleuren. groetjes Marga.

Jingle said...

Beautiful card! So very sweet! Thanks so much for playing along with us over on the Simon Says Stamp Challenge blog!

Christina C. said...

Yulis, this is a MASTERPIECE....a SPECTACULAR WORK OF ART!!!!!!

Anonymous said...

geotorelxz debt consolidation companies
low rate loans
consolidate credit cards

Norma said...

Yulis, gorgeous card. Love this adorable Tilda and the soft colours you used to do your awesome colouring. My fave easter colour combo! That new border doohickey diecut looks fab.
Thanks for coming over to play with us at Magnolia-licious and Wee Stamps Challenge.
Hugs,
Norma

Kelly Neis said...

Beautiful and your coloring is so beautiful. I love how light you are with the coloring, makes your images stand out. Lovely card style too, so sweet and a stunning work of art here.
Hugs Kelly

Chris said...

Oh Yulis, you did an amazing job on your card. I love the softness you captured. Great use of the new Doohickey die, too! That Tilda is one of my favorites. Thank you for sharing this with everyone at the Magnolia-licious/Wee Stamps Challenge Blog!

XO,
Chris

Ribbon Girl said...

What a beautiful card you have made Yulis and thanks for telling us about the weather in April - thanks for joining in with the Ribbon Girl Magnolia Only challenge, Mary x